• Kent Ct Nightmare On Elm Street
  • "the Nightmare Ends On Halloween Ii"
  • Wes Craven Sweet Cakes
  • Wes Craven Kent State
  • " />
    wes craven view gallery
    Male, 75 years old verified profile

    Comments

    Alternative Names:

    abe snake

    wesley earl craven

    Bio

    Wesley Earl "Wes" Craven (born August 2, 1939) is an American film director, writer, producer, and actor known for his work on horror films, particularly slasher films. He is the creator of A Nightmare on Elm Street, Wes Craven's New Nightmare, and also co-wrote A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors with Bruce Wagner, featuring the Freddy Krueger character. Craven also directed the entire Scream series, featuring Ghostface. Some of his other films include, The Hills Have Eyes, The Last House on the Left, The Serpent and the Rainbow, The People Under the Stairs, Vampire in Brooklyn, Cursed, Red Eye along with producing partner Marianne Maddalena. Craven also directed My Soul to Take.

    Scroll