vince mcmahon view gallery
Male, 68 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

mr. mcmahon

vincent kennedy mcmahon

vinnie lupton

vinnie mac

Bio

Vincent Kennedy "Vince" McMahon (born August 24, 1945)[3] is an American professional wrestling promoter, announcer, commentator, film producer, actor and occasional professional wrestler. McMahon is the Chairman and CEO of Stamford, Connecticut-based professional wrestling promotion World Wrestling Entertainment (branded as WWE). Upon acquiring World Championship Wrestling (WCW) and Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW), McMahon's WWE became the sole remaining major American professional wrestling promotion (until the national expansion of Total Nonstop Action Wrestling and Ring of Honor). McMahon plays a character known by the ring name Mr. McMahon, based on his real life persona. He is a two-time world champion, having won the WWF Championship and ECW World Championship. He was also the winner of the 1999 Royal Rumble. McMahon is married to Linda McMahon, with whom he ran WWE from its establishment in 1980 until she resigned as the CEO in September 2009

Top Searches

Popular Searches

Scroll