sam raimi view gallery
Male, 55 years old verified profile

Comments

Alternative Names:

samuel marshall raimi

roc sandstorm

Bio

Samuel M "Sam" Raimi (born October 23, 1959) is an American film director, producer, writer and actor, famous for directing the cult horror comedy Evil Dead series, the superhero film Darkman, and the original Spider-Man trilogy; his most recent work is 2013's fantasy film Oz the Great and Powerful. Raimi has produced several successful television series and is the founder of Renaissance Pictures. Recently, he worked as the producer of The Possession, and the 2013 remake of Evil Dead. He is currently working on a film adaption of the critically acclaimed video game The Last of Us.

Scroll