mark geragos view gallery
Male, 56 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

mark john geragos

Bio

Mark J. Geragos[1] (born October 5, 1957) is an American criminal defense attorney best known for defending the musician Michael Jackson, actress Winona Ryder, politician Gary Condit, and Susan McDougal, who was involved in the Whitewater scandal. He also represented Scott Peterson, in another trial that received widespread media attention.[2] Geragos is currently representing suspended NASCAR driver Jeremy Mayfield, Paul and Kulbir Dhaliwal, two brothers injured after a tiger escaped in San Francisco Zoo, and musician Chris Brown, who pled guilty of felony assault of his ex-girlfriend Rihanna.[3] In addition, he is assisting the family of David Carradine during the investigation of his unusual death.[4] He is considered a "celebrity lawyer".[5]

Scroll