larry ellison view gallery
Male, 69 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

lawrence joseph ellison

Bio

Lawrence Joseph "Larry" Ellison (born August 17, 1944) is an American businessman, best known as the co-founder and chief executive officer of Oracle Corporation, an enterprise software company. In 2014, Forbes listed him as the third-wealthiest man in America and as the fifth-wealthiest person in the world, with a fortune of $52 billion.

Scroll