kimbo slice view gallery
Male, 40 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

kevin ferguson

Bio

Kevin Ferguson (born February 8, 1974), better known as Kimbo Slice, is a Bahamian-American mixed martial arts fighter. He became famous for street fights which were spread on the Internet, leading Rolling Stone to call him "The King of the Web Brawlers".Slice left the underground fighting scene and signed a professional contract with EliteXC in 2007. After EliteXC declared bankruptcy in 2008, Slice became a free agent. Slice competed in The Ultimate Fighter: Heavyweights, where he lost in his first fight to veteran fighter, and eventual series winner, Roy Nelson. In his UFC debut, Slice defeated Houston Alexander in the The Ultimate Fighter: Heavyweights finale.

Scroll