kiefer sutherland view gallery
Male, 47 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

keifer sutherland

Bio

Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland (born 21 December 1966) is a Canadian actor, film producer, and film director. He is best known for his portrayal of Jack Bauer on the Fox series 24 for which he won an Emmy Award, a Golden Globe Award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, and two Satellite Awards. He also starred as Martin Bohm in the Fox drama Touch, and will provide the English voice of Punished Snake (aka Big Boss) in the upcoming video games Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes and Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain.

Top Searches

Popular Searches

Content
180K
Content
5.3K
Scroll