joan rivers view gallery
Female, 81 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

ms. joan rivers

Bio

Joan Alexandra Molinsky (born June 8, 1933), known by her stage name Joan Rivers, is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer and television host, best known for co-hosting the E! celebrity fashion show Fashion Police and starring in the reality series Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best?, alongside her daughter Melissa Rivers. As of March 2013, she hosts and produces her online weekly talk show on YouTube called In Bed with Joan.

Scroll