george romero view gallery
74 years old verified profile

Comments

Alternative Names:

george andrew romero

Bio

George Andrew Romero (born February 4, 1940) is an American-Canadian film director, film producer, screenwriter and editor, best known for his series of gruesome and satirical horror films about a hypothetical zombie apocalypse, beginning with Night of the Living Dead (1968)

Scroll