fred armisen view gallery
Male, 47 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

alfredo armisen

fredl armisen

loss cat

Bio

Fred Armisen (born December 4, 1966) is an American actor, voice actor, writer, producer, director, singer, musician, and comedian. He is best known for his work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 2002 until 2013, and portraying characters in comedy films, including EuroTrip, Anchorman, and Cop Out. With his comedy partner, Carrie Brownstein, Armisen is the co-creator and co-star of the IFC sketch comedy series Portlandia. He also founded ThunderAnt.com, a website that features the comedy sketches created with Brownstein. Armisen's work was recognized in 2012 with a nomination for an Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series. Armisen is also the bandleader for the Late Night with Seth Meyers house band, "The 8G Band".

Top Searches

Popular Searches

Scroll