dwayne johnson view gallery
Male, 43 years old verified profile

Comments

Alternative Names:

dwayne douglas johnson

rocky maivia

Bio

Dwayne Douglas Johnson was born in Hayward, California on May 2nd 1972.Height6' 4" (1.93 m)Parents' : Rocky Johnson & Ata JohnsonWhile growing up, Dwayne traveled around a lot with his parents and watched his father perform in the ring. During his high school years, Dwayne began playing football and he soon received a full scholarship from the University of Miami where he had tremendous success as a football player. In 1995, Dwayne suffered a back injury which cost him a place in the NFL. He then signed a 3 year deal with the Canadian League but left after a year to pursue a career in wrestling. Dwayne has also worked for many Hollywood Films but now has returned to WWE in February 2011.Wrestling finisher: The People's ElbowAs his wrestling character The Rock, often referred to himself in the third person.Removing elbow pad before delivering the People's Elbow.Trademark move: Spine on the Pine (modified Spinebuster)Trademark move: Three open handed punches, followed by a hand spitting motion, followed by a fourth punch which typically levelled the opponent.Trademark move: Flowing DDTTrademark move: Floatover DDTTrademark move: SharpshooterTrademark move: Samoan DropTrademark move: Charging Double Leg SpinebusterFinishing move: Rock BottomTriviaFirst ever 7 time WWE World Champion.Was the first person to ever kick out of the "Stone Cold Stunner" while fighting Stone Cold Steve Austin on Wrestlemania XVHis favorite eyebrow trademark is Groucho Marx'sFormer World Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champion with Mankind

Scroll