" />
diane sawyer view gallery
Female, 69 years old verified profile

Comments

Alternative Names:

lila diane sawyer

Bio

Lila Diane Sawyer (born December 22, 1945) is the former anchor of ABC News's nightly flagship program ABC World News. Previously, Sawyer had been co-anchor of ABC News's morning news program Good Morning America and Primetime newsmagazine. Early in her career, she was a member of U.S. President Richard Nixon's White House staff and closely associated with the president himself.

Scroll