david russell view gallery
Male, 55 years old verified profile

Comments

Alternative Names:

d. russell

david owen russell

Bio

David Owen Russell (born August 20, 1958) is an American film director and screenwriter. He directed Three Kings, I ? Huckabees and The Fighter. Earlier films include independent films Flirting with Disaster and Spanking the Monkey, which won him the Independent Spirit Award for Best First Screenplay.

Scroll