• Dario Argento Filming Locations In Rome
  • Museu De Horrores Dario Argento Blogspot
  • " />
    dario argento view gallery
    Male, 74 years old verified profile

    Comments

    Alternative Names:

    sirio bernadotte

    Bio

    Dario Argento (born September 7, 1940) is an Italian film director, producer and screenwriter. He is best known for his work in the horror film genre, particularly in the subgenre known as giallo, and for his influence on modern horror movies.

    Scroll