chris christie view gallery
Male, 51 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

christopher james christie

governor chris christie

gov chris christie

Bio

Christopher James "Chris" Christie (born September 6, 1962) is the 55th Governor of New Jersey and a leading member of the Republican Party. Born in Newark, Christie became interested in politics at an early age, and volunteered for the gubernatorial campaign of Republican Tom Kean in 1977. A 1984 graduate of the University of Delaware, he earned a J.D. at Seton Hall University School of Law. Christie joined a Cranford law firm in 1987, where he became a partner in 1993, and continued practicing until 2002.

Top Searches

Popular Searches

Scroll