blake lively view gallery
Female, 27 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

blake christina lively

Bio

Blake Ellender Lively (born Blake Ellender Brown; August 25, 1987) is an American actress, model and celebrity homemaker. She starred as Serena van der Woodsen in the CW teen drama series Gossip Girl, and has appeared in such films as The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants, The Private Lives of Pippa Lee, The Town, Green Lantern, Accepted and Savages. Following her 2012 marriage to actor Ryan Reynolds, the couple relocated to Bedford, a suburb in Westchester County, New York.

Scroll