alejandro jodorowsky view gallery
Male, 85 years old verified profile

Alternative Names:

alexandre jodorowsky

alexandro jodorowsky

Bio

Alejandro Jodorowsky (born 17 February 1929) is a Chilean-French filmmaker, playwright, actor, author, musician, comics writer and spiritual guru. Best known for his avant-garde films, he has been "venerated by cult cinema enthusiasts" for his work which "is filled with violently surreal images and a hybrid blend of mysticism and religious provocation".

Scroll